Technical Council to simplify electricity supply gathered for a next meeting
On 16 August 2019, the Technical Council to simplify electricity supply for existing and planned constructions to be built by entrepreneurs gathered at the ASAN Kommunal №1. The members of the technical councils operating at the Baku ASAN Kommunal services №1 and №2, as wells as the Sumgayit ASAN Service and the Ganja ASAN Service took part at the meeting.
The Head of the Energy Regulation and Monitoring Department at the Azerbaijan Energy Regulatory Agency (AERA) Parviz Aliyev gave a welcome speech and expressed his sincere greetings to all the participants. He talked about achievements in the field of energy reached over the course of the last years by the guidance of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and addressed comprehensive reforms. At the same time, after the discussion of the agenda members made a number of decisions to solve tasks originated from the Presidential Decree №1313 dated back to the 4 April 2017.
Besides this, during the meeting participants discussed the arrangement of technical councils established in accordance with the relevant order signed by the Ministry of Energy Parviz Shahbazov. Then, the members personally shared their opinions by providing the required proposals.